Kuzhu, China Page

Other names: 苦竹

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8423 Longitude 116.1621 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 25° 50' 32N Long (DMS) 116° 9' 44E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12836

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzhu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shegongbei (0.9 nm)
Yuankeng (1.3 nm)
Wanbeijia (2.1 nm)
Lashuxia (2.6 nm)
Fuyukeng (2.7 nm)
Yonghong (2.7 nm)
Jingtou (0.7 nm)
Fengshuping (1.1 nm)
Ailing (2.1 nm)
Hengtiancheng (2.0 nm)
Huangsha (2.8 nm)
Laokou (2.9 nm)
Xiangbei (3.1 nm)
Huawu (3.1 nm)
Dongkengkou (0.6 nm)
Changjiao (1.4 nm)
Xiazeng (2.2 nm)
Liuxia (2.5 nm)
Changduan (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 33 nm E 107 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 74 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 89 nm S 181 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 85 nm W 258
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 94 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
13.3 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
22.1 nm E Ting River
25.1 nm S 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:20 2016