Changjiao, China Page

Other names: 长较

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8542 Longitude 116.1839 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 15N Long (DMS) 116° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12927

Weather Charts


Changjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuzhu (1.4 nm)
Fengshuping (1.4 nm)
Jingtou (1.6 nm)
Shegongbei (2.2 nm)
Yuankeng (2.7 nm)
Huangsha (2.8 nm)
Hengtiancheng (0.9 nm)
Laokou (1.9 nm)
Ailing (1.8 nm)
Huangniping (2.0 nm)
Xiawendi (3.0 nm)
Xiazeng (1.2 nm)
Gaozhentou (1.7 nm)
Qingshan (2.0 nm)
Gaokeng (2.6 nm)
Dongkengkou (1.2 nm)
Liuxia (2.0 nm)
Changduan (2.3 nm)
Dengwujiao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 32 nm E 109 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 75 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 90 nm S 181 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 95 nm S 182
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 86 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
13.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
21.0 nm E Ting River
26.2 nm S 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:40 2016