Qiuwu, China Page

Other names: 邱屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7853 Longitude 116.1439 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 7N Long (DMS) 116° 8' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12955

Weather Charts


Qiuwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiuwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiuwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangfang (1.0 nm)
Jiangwu (1.0 nm)
Taozhu (2.7 nm)
Lijiawu (3.6 nm)
Lanchong (1.3 nm)
Wanbeijia (2.1 nm)
Changduan (2.4 nm)
Lashuxia (2.6 nm)
Fuyukeng (2.7 nm)
Yuankeng (2.8 nm)
Shegongbei (3.4 nm)
Dongkengkou (3.5 nm)
Kuzhu (3.6 nm)
Yonghong (3.5 nm)
Lantian (0.3 nm)
Bazicao Zhicao (1.0 nm)
Zhonghuang (3.2 nm)
Rongkeng (2.6 nm)
Heshangxing (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 33 nm E 101 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 73 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 86 nm S 180 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 91 nm S 181
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 83 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
11.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
21.6 nm S 116th meridian east
23.1 nm E Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:32 2016