Jingtou, China Page

Other names: 井头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8519 Longitude 116.1545 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 7N Long (DMS) 116° 9' 16E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12781

Weather Charts


Jingtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonghong (2.5 nm)
Lashuxia (2.6 nm)
Fuyukeng (2.6 nm)
Fengshuping (0.6 nm)
Ailing (1.5 nm)
Huangsha (2.2 nm)
Xiangbei (2.4 nm)
Huawu (2.4 nm)
Laokou (2.6 nm)
Huangwuchang (3.3 nm)
Dongkengkou (1.3 nm)
Changjiao (1.6 nm)
Hengtiancheng (2.0 nm)
Xiazeng (2.6 nm)
Kuzhu (0.7 nm)
Shegongbei (0.8 nm)
Yuankeng (1.4 nm)
Changduan (2.1 nm)
Wanbeijia (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 33 nm E 108 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 74 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 90 nm S 180 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 84 nm W 258
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 95 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
14.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
22.6 nm E Ting River
25.5 nm S 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:05 2016