Yangfang, China Page

Other names: 杨坊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7843 Longitude 116.1253 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 7' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12931

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangfang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangfang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jiangwu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taozhu (1.9 nm)
Qingjiangpai (2.8 nm)
Shanwo (3.0 nm)
Lijia (3.0 nm)
Lanchong (1.0 nm)
Wanbeijia (2.1 nm)
Lashuxia (2.3 nm)
Fuyukeng (2.3 nm)
Yuankeng (3.0 nm)
Linxing (3.0 nm)
Yonghong (3.2 nm)
Qiuwu (1.0 nm)
Lantian (1.3 nm)
Bazicao Zhicao (2.0 nm)
Rongkeng (2.5 nm)
Heshangxing (2.9 nm)
Lijiawu (2.9 nm)
Zhongkeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 34 nm E 100 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 72 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 86 nm S 179 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 91 nm S 180
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 82 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
12.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
21.2 nm S 116th meridian east
24.1 nm E Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:34:52 2016