Xilancun, China Page

Other names: 溪兰村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7391 Longitude 117.8033 Altitude (feet) 1151
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 21N Long (DMS) 117° 48' 12E Altitude (meters) 350
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57752

Weather Charts


Xilancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xilancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xilancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xikeng (2.1 nm)
Xiafang (2.9 nm)
Shangfangcun (3.1 nm)
Jixiacun (3.4 nm)
Zhangyuan (3.4 nm)
Gengtou (0.7 nm)
Yuduncun (1.8 nm)
Shifeng'an (2.2 nm)
Fuzhou (2.9 nm)
Panfang (3.5 nm)
Gaokeng (1.0 nm)
Xiefang (2.1 nm)
Wudun (2.2 nm)
Tianping (3.0 nm)
Shangfeng (3.1 nm)
Dongkengbian (3.1 nm)
Daping (2.6 nm)
Chencun (3.2 nm)
Bangshancun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 18 nm S 175 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 58 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 85 nm S 221 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 92 nm E 118
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 116 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
15.7 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
17.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
20.9 nm E Nanping school massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:51 2016