Xiefang, China Page

Other names: 谢坊

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7417 Longitude 117.8420 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 30N Long (DMS) 117° 50' 31E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59885

Weather Charts


Xiefang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiefang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiefang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaokeng (1.3 nm)
Xilancun (2.1 nm)
Gengtou (2.3 nm)
Yuduncun (2.7 nm)
Shangfeng (1.9 nm)
Shixi (2.0 nm)
Shifeng'an (2.1 nm)
Panfang (2.4 nm)
Dutou (2.4 nm)
Fuzhou (2.6 nm)
Baisha (3.1 nm)
Waizhubu (3.7 nm)
Tianping (0.9 nm)
Dongkengbian (1.1 nm)
Hedun (1.8 nm)
Baishakeng (2.3 nm)
Caiyuan (2.8 nm)
Wudun (1.0 nm)
Daping (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 18 nm S 181 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 58 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 87 nm S 222 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 90 nm E 118
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 115 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
16.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
15.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
19.0 nm E Nanping school massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:55 2016