Shifeng'an, China Page

Other names: 狮峰庵,Shifeng’an

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7712 Longitude 117.8221 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 16N Long (DMS) 117° 49' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 126024

Weather Charts


Shifeng'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shifeng'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shifeng'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuduncun (1.1 nm)
Xikeng (2.8 nm)
Fuzhou (0.8 nm)
Yufang (1.8 nm)
Waizhubu (2.1 nm)
Zhukenglong (2.7 nm)
Neizhubu (2.7 nm)
Jinglong (2.9 nm)
Shangfeng (1.4 nm)
Panfang (1.5 nm)
Shixi (2.0 nm)
Dongkengbian (2.2 nm)
Dutou (2.2 nm)
Tianping (2.6 nm)
Gengtou (1.7 nm)
Xiefang (2.1 nm)
Xilancun (2.2 nm)
Gaokeng (2.4 nm)
Wudun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 20 nm S 178 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 56 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 87 nm S 221 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 96 nm N 4
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 92 nm E 119
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
17.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
17.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
20.6 nm E Nanping school massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:45 2016