Wudun, China Page

Other names: 吴墩

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7254 Longitude 117.8409 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 31N Long (DMS) 117° 50' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37199

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wudun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaokeng (1.1 nm)
Xilancun (2.2 nm)
Gengtou (2.6 nm)
Xiefang (1.0 nm)
Tianping (1.4 nm)
Dongkengbian (1.9 nm)
Shangfeng (2.9 nm)
Shixi (2.9 nm)
Shifeng'an (2.9 nm)
Dutou (3.3 nm)
Panfang (3.4 nm)
Yuduncun (3.3 nm)
Fuzhou (3.6 nm)
Hedun (1.5 nm)
Baishakeng (2.8 nm)
Caiyuan (3.0 nm)
Daping (1.4 nm)
Chencun (3.0 nm)
Zhangcuo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 17 nm S 181 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 59 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm S 223 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 90 nm E 118
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 114 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
15.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
15.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
18.7 nm E Nanping school massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:58 2016