Chencun, China Page

Other names: 陈村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6851 Longitude 117.8074 Altitude (feet) 2093
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 6N Long (DMS) 117° 48' 27E Altitude (meters) 637
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9129

Weather Charts


Chencun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chencun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chencun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangshancun (1.9 nm)
Xinkeng (2.0 nm)
Xiatou (3.3 nm)
Suyuan (3.5 nm)
Gaokeng (2.9 nm)
Wudun (3.0 nm)
Xilancun (3.2 nm)
Gengtou (3.9 nm)
Xiefang (3.9 nm)
Daping (1.7 nm)
Zhangcuo (2.0 nm)
Guiyan (2.7 nm)
Chakeng (2.7 nm)
Jiping (3.5 nm)
Shankeng (3.2 nm)
Shangkengcun (3.3 nm)
Lindun (3.3 nm)
Dongkeng (3.8 nm)
Shankou Famuchang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 15 nm S 174 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 61 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 83 nm S 223 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 90 nm E 116
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 113 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
13.1 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
15.9 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
20.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:55 2016