Laifang, China Page

Other names: 赖坊

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4566 Longitude 116.4439 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 24N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 38E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7999

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laifang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laifang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laifang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingkou (1.1 nm)
Luokeng (2.5 nm)
Changqiao (2.8 nm)
Shexin (3.0 nm)
Licun (3.5 nm)
Hefu (2.5 nm)
Cikeng (2.7 nm)
Wukeng (2.9 nm)
Qiukeng (3.4 nm)
Tianjiduan (2.4 nm)
Shenggongkeng (2.5 nm)
Xiyuan (2.5 nm)
Qiuwugang (2.5 nm)
Bianling (2.8 nm)
Yuankengzi (3.5 nm)
Mawu (1.1 nm)
Xiacun (3.1 nm)
Zhuxie (3.4 nm)
Dakengtou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 20 nm E 51 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 68 nm S 194 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 73 nm S 194
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 86 nm S 205
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 94 nm E 51 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S Nanyang, Shanghang County
14.9 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
21.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.5 nm N Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:36:31 2016