Changqiao, China Page

Other names: 长桥

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4611 Longitude 116.3927 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 40N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9476

Weather Charts


Changqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changlan (1.8 nm)
Lanwudi (2.4 nm)
Paishang (2.7 nm)
Shangtang (3.4 nm)
Luokengtou (3.5 nm)
Jikeng (3.9 nm)
Luokeng (1.1 nm)
Licun (1.7 nm)
Puxiaba (2.6 nm)
Qiukeng (3.1 nm)
Meijing (3.5 nm)
Waixiaojing (3.7 nm)
Jingkou (2.0 nm)
Mawu (2.6 nm)
Laifang (2.8 nm)
Cikeng (3.7 nm)
Shexin (1.4 nm)
Dakengtou (3.2 nm)
Xiashe (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 23 nm E 56 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 68 nm S 192 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 73 nm S 192
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 85 nm S 203
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 90 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SE Nanyang, Shanghang County
13.7 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
22.5 nm N Tingzhou, Longyan
21.3 nm W 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:59 2016