Qiukeng, China Page

Other names: 邱坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.5083 Longitude 116.4178 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 30N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11564

Weather Charts


Qiukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Licun (1.9 nm)
Puxiaba (2.8 nm)
Liufang (3.3 nm)
Waixiaojing (3.4 nm)
Meijing (3.5 nm)
Aoxia (1.2 nm)
Shimen (2.8 nm)
Xiacun (3.8 nm)
Wankeng (3.8 nm)
Cikeng (1.5 nm)
Laiwu (2.0 nm)
Wukeng (2.6 nm)
Xiadi (2.7 nm)
Zhonghua (2.8 nm)
Hefu (3.3 nm)
Luokeng (2.1 nm)
Changqiao (3.1 nm)
Laifang (3.4 nm)
Jingkou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 20 nm E 60 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 71 nm S 192 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 76 nm S 193
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 89 nm S 203
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 91 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
12.5 nm S Nanyang, Shanghang County
19.9 nm N Tingzhou, Longyan
20.1 nm NE Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:02 2016