Qiuwugang, China Page

Other names: 邱屋岗

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4650 Longitude 116.4899 Altitude (feet) 1886
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 54N Long (DMS) 116° 29' 24E Altitude (meters) 574
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7555

Weather Charts


Qiuwugang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiuwugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiuwugang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laifang (2.5 nm)
Cikeng (3.3 nm)
Mawu (3.3 nm)
Hefu (1.6 nm)
Wukeng (2.6 nm)
Caowu (3.3 nm)
Tangbei (3.4 nm)
Hecangbei (3.6 nm)
Yuankengzi (1.0 nm)
Tujiashan (1.4 nm)
Shuizhu'ao (2.2 nm)
Xiakeng (2.4 nm)
Dapokou (2.8 nm)
Xiyuan (0.3 nm)
Tianjiduan (1.4 nm)
Bianling (1.8 nm)
Shenggongkeng (2.1 nm)
Nanling (2.9 nm)
Bali (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 18 nm E 47 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 69 nm S 196 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 75 nm S 196
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 83 nm E 130
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 92 nm E 51 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Nanyang, Shanghang County
15.6 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
18.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.4 nm N Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:51 2016