Cikeng, China Page

Other names: 慈坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.5011 Longitude 116.4445 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 4N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10294

Weather Charts


Cikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiukeng (1.5 nm)
Luokeng (2.7 nm)
Licun (3.0 nm)
Laiwu (1.4 nm)
Xiadi (2.0 nm)
Aoxia (2.3 nm)
Zhonghua (2.4 nm)
Shimen (3.0 nm)
Yuankeng (3.2 nm)
Dongkengwei (3.6 nm)
Wukeng (1.1 nm)
Hefu (1.8 nm)
Yangkeng (2.6 nm)
Hecangbei (2.6 nm)
Qiuwugang (3.3 nm)
Xiyuan (3.5 nm)
Laifang (2.7 nm)
Jingkou (3.3 nm)
Mawu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 19 nm E 57 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 71 nm S 193 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 76 nm S 194
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 89 nm S 204
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 93 nm E 53 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm S Nanyang, Shanghang County
12.5 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
19.9 nm N Ting River
20.7 nm N Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:14 2016