Mawu, China Page

Other names: 马屋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4395 Longitude 116.4349 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 22N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7741

Weather Charts


Mawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shexin (2.3 nm)
Changqiao (2.6 nm)
Jingkou (0.7 nm)
Laifang (1.1 nm)
Luokeng (2.8 nm)
Cikeng (3.7 nm)
Hefu (3.6 nm)
Licun (3.9 nm)
Wukeng (4.1 nm)
Shenggongkeng (2.5 nm)
Zhuxie (2.8 nm)
Tianjiduan (2.7 nm)
Bianling (3.0 nm)
Xiyuan (3.2 nm)
Qiuwugang (3.3 nm)
Xiacun (2.2 nm)
Dakengtou (2.2 nm)
Xiyuan (2.8 nm)
Laiwu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 22 nm E 50 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 67 nm S 194 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 72 nm S 194
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 85 nm S 205
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 92 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SE Nanyang, Shanghang County
15.6 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
22.7 nm S Shanghang County
22.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:31 2016