Wukeng, China Page

Other names: 吴坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.5017 Longitude 116.4653 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 6N Long (DMS) 116° 27' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9716

Weather Charts


Wukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cikeng (1.1 nm)
Qiukeng (2.6 nm)
Aoxia (3.1 nm)
Laiwu (1.5 nm)
Xiadi (1.8 nm)
Hecangbei (1.8 nm)
Yangkeng (1.9 nm)
Zhonghua (2.4 nm)
Yuankeng (2.8 nm)
Dongkengwei (2.9 nm)
Shimen (3.3 nm)
Daping (3.6 nm)
Henggangtou (3.7 nm)
Yuankengzi (3.1 nm) Hefu (1.0 nm)
Qiuwugang (2.6 nm)
Xiyuan (2.9 nm)
Laifang (2.9 nm)
Tianjiduan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 18 nm E 55 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 71 nm S 194 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 76 nm S 195
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 85 nm E 130
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 92 nm E 52 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Nanyang, Shanghang County
13.0 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
19.6 nm N Ting River
18.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:50 2016