Zhangcuo, China Page

Other names: 张厝

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6675 Longitude 117.8394 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 3N Long (DMS) 117° 50' 22E Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11074

Weather Charts


Zhangcuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangcuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangcuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chencun (2.0 nm)
Xinkeng (3.4 nm)
Bangshancun (3.8 nm)
Daping (2.2 nm)
Wudun (3.5 nm)
Hedun (3.8 nm)
Gaokeng (4.0 nm)
Chakeng (0.7 nm)
Luoyuan (3.2 nm)
Guiyan (0.8 nm)
Jiping (1.5 nm)
Shangkengcun (2.2 nm)
Dongkeng (2.4 nm)
Hecun (3.0 nm)
Lindun (3.0 nm)
Shanfang (3.2 nm)
Zhangliu (3.6 nm)
Shankou Famuchang (3.7 nm)
Shanwei (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 14 nm S 181 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 62 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 83 nm S 224 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 88 nm E 116
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 111 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
12.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
13.9 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
18.2 nm E Nanping school massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:19 2016