Shangkengcun, China Page

Other names: 上坑村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6324 Longitude 117.8254 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 57N Long (DMS) 117° 49' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7505

Weather Charts


Shangkengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lindun (1.3 nm)
Shankou Famuchang (1.8 nm)
Tubu (2.7 nm)
Shankeng (2.9 nm)
Guanlinke (3.1 nm)
Xinkeng (3.4 nm)
Guiyan (1.7 nm)
Zhangcuo (2.2 nm)
Chakeng (2.4 nm)
Chencun (3.3 nm)
Dongkeng (0.7 nm)
Jiping (2.0 nm)
Hecun (2.7 nm)
Zhangliu (3.0 nm)
Shanwei (3.3 nm)
Shanfang (1.3 nm)
Hongshantou (2.8 nm)
Jiaokeng (3.5 nm)
Youxichang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 12 nm S 178 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 64 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 81 nm W 225 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 88 nm E 114
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 109 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
10.3 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
14.1 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
18.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:09 2016