Chakeng, China Page

Other names: 茶坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6646 Longitude 117.8517 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 53N Long (DMS) 117° 51' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11414

Weather Charts


Chakeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chakeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chakeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangcuo (0.7 nm)
Chencun (2.7 nm)
Lindun (3.4 nm)
Daping (2.5 nm)
Wudun (3.7 nm)
Hedun (3.7 nm)
Wukeng (3.9 nm)
Luoyuan (2.6 nm)
Yuanxu (3.3 nm)
Xinkeng (3.8 nm)
Xihou (3.8 nm)
Guiyan (0.7 nm)
Jiping (1.0 nm)
Dongkeng (2.3 nm)
Shangkengcun (2.4 nm)
Hecun (2.4 nm)
Shanfang (3.1 nm)
Zhangliu (3.1 nm)
Shanwei (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 14 nm S 183 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 62 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 84 nm W 225 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 87 nm E 116
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 111 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
12.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
13.3 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
17.5 nm E Nanping school massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:32 2016