Xingshucun, China Page

Other names: 杏树村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4748 Longitude 125.6305 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 28' 29N Long (DMS) 125° 37' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79527

Weather Charts


Xingshucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihuiyaotun (1.6 nm)
Fangjiacun (3.4 nm)
Xiaolongmiao (0.6 nm)
Chengjiaocun (2.0 nm)
Hongtucun (2.2 nm)
Houdujiaqiao (2.3 nm)
Dongguojiajie (3.1 nm)
Shuangyang (3.5 nm)
Qianfangmaling (1.3 nm)
Wotucun (2.2 nm)
Dujiacun (2.4 nm)
Houbanjiegou (2.6 nm)
Huoshidingzi (1.5 nm)
Jiajiatun (2.2 nm)
Sunjiatun (2.1 nm)
Huangjiacun (3.1 nm)
Dingjiacun (2.8 nm)
Changshancun (3.0 nm)
Nanchengzi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 31 nm N 4 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 31 nm N 324
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 36 nm W 274
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 73 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.1 nm NW Development Area Stadium
23.7 nm NW Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun
26.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
26.6 nm NW Changchun City Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:07 2016