Dujiacun, China Page

Other names: 杜家村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4876 Longitude 125.6826 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 29' 15N Long (DMS) 125° 40' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 157727

Weather Charts


Dujiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianfangmaling (1.3 nm)
Xiaolongmiao (2.1 nm)
Chengjiaocun (2.2 nm)
Xingshucun (2.4 nm)
Houdujiaqiao (1.1 nm)
Xicaijia Wopeng (1.4 nm)
Shuangyang (2.2 nm)
Dongguojiajie (3.0 nm)
Shengli (3.3 nm)
Dongnangou (3.8 nm)
Songjia Wazi (3.9 nm)
Dalongmiao (2.0 nm) Houbanjiegou (1.0 nm)
Wotucun (2.2 nm)
Shangjiacun (2.0 nm)
Huoshidingzi (2.7 nm)
Hejiagou (3.2 nm)
Jiajiatun (3.2 nm)
Changshancun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 30 nm N 0 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 32 nm N 320
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 43 nm N 44
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 74 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.5 nm NW Development Area Stadium
24.4 nm NW Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun
26.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
30.2 nm N Changchun West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:54 2016