Huangjiacun, China Page

Other names: 黄家村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4265 Longitude 125.6069 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 43° 25' 35N Long (DMS) 125° 36' 25E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11380

Weather Charts


Huangjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingjiacun (1.0 nm)
Heidingzi (2.6 nm)
Qingshila (2.5 nm)
Majiacun (3.1 nm)
Shixi (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiatun (3.2 nm)
Sunjiatun (1.4 nm)
Shihuiyaotun (2.8 nm)
Xingshucun (3.1 nm)
Xiaolongmiao (3.7 nm)
Qianfangmaling (3.6 nm)
Jiajiatun (1.9 nm)
Huoshidingzi (2.3 nm)
Changshancun (2.4 nm)
Nanchengzi (2.7 nm)
Wotucun (3.2 nm)
Zhaojiajie (1.4 nm)
Heidingcun (2.0 nm)
Nangou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 34 nm N 5 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 33 nm N 328
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 36 nm W 279
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 70 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.4 nm N Development Area Stadium
25.7 nm NW Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun
28.9 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
28.8 nm NW Changchun City Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:45 2016