Wotucun, China Page

Other names: 沃土村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4522 Longitude 125.6700 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 27' 8N Long (DMS) 125° 40' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35995

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wotucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wotucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wotucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huoshidingzi (1.1 nm)
Jiajiatun (1.2 nm)
Xingshucun (2.2 nm)
Huangjiacun (3.2 nm)
Qianfangmaling (1.3 nm)
Houbanjiegou (1.5 nm)
Dujiacun (2.2 nm)
Xiaolongmiao (2.4 nm)
Houdujiaqiao (3.0 nm)
Chengjiaocun (3.6 nm)
Xicaijia Wopeng (3.6 nm)
Hejiagou (1.9 nm)
Shangjiacun (2.0 nm)
Liuda Fangzi (2.9 nm)
Dalongmiao (3.6 nm)
Changshancun (1.4 nm)
Nanchengzi (2.4 nm)
Nangou (3.8 nm)
Houjia Caozi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 32 nm N 1 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 34 nm N 323
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 38 nm W 276
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 71 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.1 nm NW Development Area Stadium
25.8 nm NW Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun
28.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
28.6 nm NW Changchun City Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:39:50 2016