Dongguojiajie, China Page

Other names: 东郭家街

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5261 Longitude 125.6385 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 31' 34N Long (DMS) 125° 38' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 218831

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongguojiajie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongguojiajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongguojiajie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongtucun (2.1 nm)
Qianyujiatun (2.7 nm)
Pangjiacun (2.7 nm)
Yujiacun (1.6 nm)
Houliujia Youfang (2.2 nm)
Lishucun (2.6 nm)
Shanzuizi (2.6 nm)
Sijiazi (3.5 nm)
Yinjia (3.7 nm)
Shuangyang (1.5 nm)
Songjia Wazi (2.5 nm)
Dongnangou (2.9 nm)
Xicaijia Wopeng (2.8 nm)
Chengjiaocun (1.1 nm)
Houdujiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Xiaolongmiao (2.5 nm)
Xingshucun (3.1 nm)
Qianfangmaling (3.3 nm)
Dujiacun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 28 nm N 4 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 29 nm N 320
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 37 nm W 270
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 76 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm NW Development Area Stadium
21.4 nm NW Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun
23.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
24.1 nm NW Changchun City Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:46:15 2016