Sunjiatun, China Page

Other names: 孙家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4490 Longitude 125.5981 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 26' 56N Long (DMS) 125° 35' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11955

Weather Charts


Sunjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shixi (2.3 nm)
Shixicun (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiatun (2.8 nm)
Shihuiyaotun (1.4 nm)
Xingshucun (2.1 nm)
Xiaolongmiao (2.7 nm)
Hongtucun (3.3 nm)
Fangjiacun (3.3 nm)
Chengjiaocun (3.9 nm)
Huoshidingzi (2.1 nm)
Jiajiatun (2.2 nm)
Changshancun (3.0 nm)
Qianfangmaling (3.1 nm)
Dingjiacun (0.7 nm)
Huangjiacun (1.4 nm)
Zhaojiajie (2.5 nm)
Qingshila (2.9 nm)
Heidingcun (3.4 nm)
Heidingzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 33 nm N 6 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 32 nm N 327
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 35 nm W 277
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 71 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.0 nm N Development Area Stadium
24.3 nm NW Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun
27.5 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
27.4 nm NW Changchun City Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:17:34 2016