Chengjiaocun, China Page

Other names: 城郊村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5072 Longitude 125.6391 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 30' 26N Long (DMS) 125° 38' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 193076

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chengjiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjiaocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongtucun (1.7 nm) Dongguojiajie (1.1 nm)
Yujiacun (2.8 nm)
Houliujia Youfang (3.3 nm)
Songjia Wazi (3.3 nm)
Lishucun (3.7 nm)
Shanzuizi (3.6 nm)
Houdujiaqiao (1.3 nm)
Shuangyang (1.8 nm)
Dujiacun (2.2 nm)
Xicaijia Wopeng (2.6 nm)
Houbanjiegou (3.1 nm)
Xiaolongmiao (1.4 nm)
Xingshucun (2.0 nm)
Qianfangmaling (2.3 nm)
Huoshidingzi (3.3 nm)
Shihuiyaotun (2.9 nm)
Wotucun (3.6 nm)
Jiajiatun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 29 nm N 3 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 30 nm N 321
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 37 nm W 271
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 75 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm NW Development Area Stadium
22.4 nm NW Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun
25.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
25.1 nm NW Changchun City Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:51:15 2016