Changshancun, China Page

Other names: 长山村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4296 Longitude 125.6616 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 25' 47N Long (DMS) 125° 39' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13441

Weather Charts


Changshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changshancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiacun (2.4 nm)
Sunjiatun (3.0 nm)
Dingjiacun (3.1 nm)
Jiajiatun (0.9 nm)
Wotucun (1.4 nm)
Huoshidingzi (1.5 nm)
Qianfangmaling (2.6 nm)
Houbanjiegou (2.8 nm)
Xingshucun (3.0 nm)
Xiaolongmiao (3.5 nm)
Dujiacun (3.6 nm)
Houdujiaqiao (4.4 nm)
Hejiagou (2.1 nm)
Shangjiacun (3.0 nm)
Nanchengzi (1.0 nm)
Nangou (2.4 nm)
Houjia Caozi (3.0 nm)
Heidingcun (3.0 nm)
Huamugou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 34 nm N 1 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 34 nm N 325
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 38 nm W 278
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 70 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm NW Development Area Stadium
26.7 nm NW Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun
29.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
29.6 nm NW Changchun City Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:28 2016