Hejiagou, China Page

Other names: 贺家沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4368 Longitude 125.7079 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 43° 26' 12N Long (DMS) 125° 42' 28E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14483

Weather Charts


Hejiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wotucun (1.9 nm)
Changshancun (2.1 nm)
Nanchengzi (2.3 nm)
Jiajiatun (2.7 nm)
Huoshidingzi (2.9 nm)
Shangjiacun (1.6 nm)
Houbanjiegou (2.2 nm)
Dujiacun (3.2 nm)
Qianfangmaling (3.0 nm)
Dalongmiao (3.5 nm)
Xicaijia Wopeng (4.3 nm)
Liuda Fangzi (1.3 nm)
Taipingcun (2.0 nm)
Lujiacun (2.6 nm)
Tongjia (2.6 nm)
Xinfatun (2.6 nm)
Taiping (2.5 nm)
Xiaohezicun (3.0 nm)
Houjia Caozi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 33 nm N 358 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 35 nm N 322
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 45 nm N 41
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 70 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.7 nm NW Development Area Stadium
27.5 nm NW Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun
30.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
33.2 nm N Changchun West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:19 2016