Dalongmiao, China Page

Other names: 大龙庙

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4936 Longitude 125.7288 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 29' 37N Long (DMS) 125° 43' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86133

Weather Charts


Dalongmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalongmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalongmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xicaijia Wopeng (1.6 nm)
Houbanjiegou (2.1 nm)
Dujiacun (2.0 nm)
Houdujiaqiao (2.7 nm)
Shuangyang (3.0 nm)
Qianfangmaling (3.2 nm)
Wotucun (3.6 nm)
Shengli (2.7 nm)
Zhuangjiacun (2.9 nm)
Qiangfeng (3.7 nm)
Dongnangou (3.7 nm)
Tongjiacun (1.6 nm)
Renjiagou (2.8 nm)
Yaokuajiatun (3.3 nm)
Shangjiacun (1.9 nm)
Lujiacun (2.2 nm)
Liuda Fangzi (2.8 nm)
Hejiagou (3.5 nm)
Tongjia (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 30 nm N 356 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 33 nm N 317
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 42 nm N 43
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 74 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm NW Development Area Stadium
29.9 nm N Changchun West Railway Station
30.2 nm N Changchun Longjia International Airport
25.5 nm NW Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:57 2016