Shuangdingcun, China Page

Other names: 双顶村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6170 Longitude 125.7848 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 37' 1N Long (DMS) 125° 47' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14601

Weather Charts


Shuangdingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangdingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangdingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangwula Caogou (1.8 nm)
Xiaolongmiao (2.7 nm)
Hanjiatun (2.8 nm)
Liangjiagou (3.4 nm)
Jiajiatun (1.7 nm)
Lijia Shaoguo (2.1 nm)
Houjia Jiadian (2.4 nm)
Wenjiafen (2.7 nm)
Gangyangjia (3.5 nm)
Zhaojiatun (1.4 nm)
Xinlitun (2.8 nm)
Changling (3.2 nm)
Yaoshuangdingzi (0.5 nm)
Chenjiatun (0.9 nm)
Qianwangjia Mofang (1.8 nm)
Henangou (3.2 nm)
Layaozi (3.3 nm)
Xiahecun (3.4 nm)
Wangjia Tangfang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 23 nm N 349 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 30 nm W 304
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 35 nm E 48
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 81 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.8 nm N Changchun West Railway Station
23.2 nm N Changchun Longjia International Airport
18.7 nm E List of meteor air bursts
21.6 nm NW Development Area Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:34 2016