Xinlitun, China Page

Other names: 新立屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6342 Longitude 125.8439 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 38' 3N Long (DMS) 125° 50' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10862

Weather Charts


Xinlitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiajiatun (2.1 nm)
Yaoshuangdingzi (2.6 nm)
Shuangdingcun (2.8 nm)
Chenjiatun (3.2 nm)
Houjia Jiadian (3.1 nm)
Sanxingcun (1.3 nm)
Wenjiafen (1.9 nm)
Changxingcun (3.1 nm)
Gangyangjia (3.0 nm)
Zhujiayoufang (4.0 nm)
Heyancun (3.9 nm)
Zhujiajie (1.3 nm)
Shajia Shaoguo (1.4 nm)
Yilemencun (2.6 nm)
Changling (2.0 nm)
Zhaojiatun (2.2 nm)
Nanweizi (3.2 nm)
Xiahecun (3.7 nm)
Xiahe Wazi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 22 nm N 342 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 32 nm E 47
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 32 nm W 300
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 83 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm E List of meteor air bursts
22.3 nm N Changchun West Railway Station
18.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
22.8 nm N Changchun Longjia International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:40 2016