Zhaojiatun, China Page

Other names: 赵家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6060 Longitude 125.8120 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 36' 22N Long (DMS) 125° 48' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13595

Weather Charts


Zhaojiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoshuangdingzi (0.9 nm)
Chenjiatun (1.1 nm)
Shuangdingcun (1.4 nm)
Qianwangjia Mofang (1.9 nm)
Lijia Shaoguo (3.3 nm)
Jiajiatun (2.4 nm)
Xinlitun (2.2 nm)
Wenjiafen (3.1 nm)
Houjia Jiadian (3.3 nm)
Sanxingcun (3.4 nm)
Gangyangjia (4.1 nm)
Changling (1.9 nm)
Nanweizi (2.7 nm)
Zhujiajie (2.7 nm)
Henangou (2.4 nm)
Xiahecun (2.2 nm)
Layaozi (3.1 nm)
Xiahe Wazi (3.1 nm)
Yaowo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 24 nm N 346 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 32 nm W 304
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 34 nm E 46
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 81 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm E List of meteor air bursts
23.6 nm N Changchun West Railway Station
24.0 nm N Changchun Longjia International Airport
20.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 30th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:20:18 2016