Houjia Jiadian, China Page

Other names: 后贾家店

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6564 Longitude 125.7798 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 39' 23N Long (DMS) 125° 46' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14602

Weather Charts


Houjia Jiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjia Jiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjia Jiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia Shaoguo (1.2 nm)
Liangjiagou (2.5 nm)
Hanjiatun (2.6 nm)
Gangyangjia (1.4 nm)
Fanjiatun (2.7 nm)
Liujiazi (3.2 nm)
Wolongquan (3.4 nm)
Dasan Jiazi (3.7 nm)
Jiajiatun (1.1 nm)
Wenjiafen (1.5 nm)
Changxingcun (2.5 nm)
Xinlitun (3.1 nm)
Sanxingcun (3.1 nm)
Shuangdingcun (2.4 nm)
Yaoshuangdingzi (2.8 nm)
Shangwula Caogou (2.7 nm)
Chenjiatun (3.3 nm)
Zhaojiatun (3.3 nm)
Qianwangjia Mofang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 20 nm N 348 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 29 nm W 300
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 33 nm E 51
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 84 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm N Changchun West Railway Station
20.8 nm N Changchun Longjia International Airport
18.4 nm E List of meteor air bursts
20.1 nm NW Development Area Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:07 2016