Shangwula Caogou, China Page

Other names: 上乌拉草沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6190 Longitude 125.7434 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 37' 8N Long (DMS) 125° 44' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14602

Weather Charts


Shangwula Caogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwula Caogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwula Caogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linjiatun (1.6 nm)
Guangshengcun (1.9 nm)
Yangjiacun (2.6 nm)
Shuguangcun (2.6 nm)
Hanjiatun (1.3 nm)
Lijia Shaoguo (1.6 nm)
Liangjiagou (2.2 nm)
Houjia Jiadian (2.7 nm)
Houguan Jiadian (3.2 nm)
Shuangdingcun (1.8 nm)
Chenjiatun (2.2 nm)
Yaoshuangdingzi (2.2 nm)
Jiajiatun (2.8 nm)
Xiaolongmiao (1.8 nm)
Qianwangjia Mofang (2.3 nm)
Wangjia Tangfang (2.9 nm)
Nongminhui (2.9 nm)
Layaozi (3.6 nm)
Qiangfeng (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 22 nm N 353 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 29 nm W 306
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 36 nm E 50
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 81 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.4 nm N Changchun West Railway Station
22.8 nm N Changchun Longjia International Airport
20.1 nm NW Development Area Stadium
22.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:15 2016