Wenjiafen, China Page

Other names: 温家坟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6576 Longitude 125.8135 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 39' 27N Long (DMS) 125° 48' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13805

Weather Charts


Wenjiafen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjiafen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjiafen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houjia Jiadian (1.5 nm)
Lijia Shaoguo (2.6 nm)
Fanjiatun (3.4 nm)
Gangyangjia (1.1 nm)
Changxingcun (1.7 nm)
Liujiazi (2.8 nm)
Wolongquan (3.3 nm)
Zhujiayoufang (3.2 nm)
Wolongcun (4.2 nm)
Sanxingcun (1.6 nm)
Shajia Shaoguo (2.4 nm)
Zhujiajie (3.2 nm)
Jiajiatun (1.1 nm)
Xinlitun (1.9 nm)
Shuangdingcun (2.7 nm)
Yaoshuangdingzi (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiatun (3.1 nm)
Chenjiatun (3.6 nm)
Changling (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 21 nm N 344 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 30 nm W 299
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 32 nm E 50
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 84 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm N Changchun West Railway Station
21.1 nm N Changchun Longjia International Airport
17.0 nm E List of meteor air bursts
18.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 30th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:38 2016