Wangjia Tangfang, China Page

Other names: 王家糖坊

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5720 Longitude 125.7263 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 34' 19N Long (DMS) 125° 43' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90505

Weather Charts


Wangjia Tangfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Tangfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Tangfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongminhui (1.2 nm)
Songjia Wazi (2.2 nm)
Sijiazi (2.2 nm)
Shanzuizi (2.4 nm)
Xinyangcun (3.4 nm)
Xiaolongmiao (1.2 nm)
Linjiatun (2.5 nm)
Yangjiacun (2.3 nm)
Shangwula Caogou (2.9 nm)
Hanjiatun (3.9 nm)
Guangshengcun (3.8 nm)
Layaozi (2.1 nm)
Qianwangjia Mofang (2.3 nm)
Chenjiatun (3.2 nm)
Qiangfeng (1.0 nm)
Shengli (2.1 nm)
Dongnangou (1.8 nm)
Zhuangjiacun (2.8 nm)
Xicaijia Wopeng (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 25 nm N 356 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 30 nm W 311
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 38 nm E 48
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 79 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.2 nm N Changchun West Railway Station
25.5 nm N Changchun Longjia International Airport
21.6 nm NW Development Area Stadium
23.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:29 2016