Qianwangjia Mofang, China Page

Other names: 前王家磨坊

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5876 Longitude 125.7756 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 35' 15N Long (DMS) 125° 46' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14602

Weather Charts


Qianwangjia Mofang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianwangjia Mofang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianwangjia Mofang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaolongmiao (1.7 nm)
Wangjia Tangfang (2.3 nm)
Qiangfeng (3.0 nm)
Linjiatun (3.3 nm)
Nongminhui (3.2 nm)
Chenjiatun (1.0 nm)
Yaoshuangdingzi (1.6 nm)
Shuangdingcun (1.8 nm)
Shangwula Caogou (2.3 nm)
Lijia Shaoguo (3.5 nm)
Jiajiatun (3.5 nm)
Houjia Jiadian (4.1 nm)
Hanjiatun (3.7 nm)
Henangou (1.8 nm)
Zhaojiatun (1.9 nm)
Xiahecun (2.7 nm)
Layaozi (1.5 nm)
Yaowo (2.9 nm)
Zhuangjiacun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 24 nm N 351 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 31 nm W 307
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 36 nm E 47
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 80 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm N Changchun West Railway Station
24.8 nm N Changchun Longjia International Airport
19.6 nm E List of meteor air bursts
22.4 nm NW Development Area Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:38 2016