Lishucun, China Page

Other names: 梨树村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5690 Longitude 125.6519 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 34' 8N Long (DMS) 125° 39' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 166963

Weather Charts


Lishucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houliujia Youfang (1.3 nm)
Yinjia (2.1 nm)
Dayingziling (2.7 nm)
Qianyujiatun (2.7 nm)
Wangjiaqiao (1.5 nm)
Lijiatun (2.5 nm)
Xinyangcun (2.7 nm)
Yangjiacun (2.5 nm)
Lijiadian (3.2 nm)
Jiangjiatun (3.8 nm)
Shanzuizi (1.0 nm)
Sijiazi (1.2 nm)
Songjia Wazi (1.7 nm)
Dongnangou (2.2 nm)
Nongminhui (2.3 nm)
Yujiacun (1.3 nm)
Dongguojiajie (2.6 nm)
Shuangyang (2.8 nm)
Chengjiaocun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 25 nm N 3 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 28 nm N 315
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 41 nm E 50
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 78 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm NW Development Area Stadium
19.9 nm NW Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun
21.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
25.4 nm N Changchun West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:40 2016