Sijiazi, China Page

Other names: 四家子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5782 Longitude 125.6765 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 34' 42N Long (DMS) 125° 40' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 141789

Weather Charts


Sijiazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijiazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijiazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishucun (1.2 nm)
Wangjiaqiao (1.7 nm)
Yujiacun (2.4 nm)
Houliujia Youfang (2.5 nm)
Yangjiacun (1.5 nm)
Xinyangcun (2.0 nm)
Linjiatun (2.5 nm)
Lijiatun (2.5 nm)
Shuguangcun (3.3 nm)
Jiangjiatun (3.5 nm)
Nongminhui (1.1 nm)
Wangjia Tangfang (2.2 nm)
Qiangfeng (2.5 nm)
Xiaolongmiao (2.7 nm)
Shanzuizi (1.0 nm)
Songjia Wazi (1.6 nm)
Dongnangou (1.9 nm)
Shuangyang (3.2 nm)
Shengli (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 25 nm N 0 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 28 nm W 313
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 40 nm E 50
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 79 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm NW Development Area Stadium
24.8 nm N Changchun West Railway Station
20.3 nm NW Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun
22.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:42 2016