Lijiadian, China Page

Other names: 李家店

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6172 Longitude 125.6187 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 37' 2N Long (DMS) 125° 37' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14602

Weather Charts


Lijiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinshengcun (1.5 nm)
Xiha Tangyan (2.6 nm)
Houheiyupao (0.9 nm)
Gaotaizi (1.3 nm)
Bajiazi (2.2 nm)
Dongmajiazi (2.8 nm)
Yaochengzi (3.2 nm)
Kaoshantun (3.8 nm)
Lijiatun (1.0 nm)
Jiangjiatun (1.5 nm)
Xinyangcun (2.3 nm)
Yinjia (2.0 nm)
Wangjiaqiao (1.8 nm)
Dayingziling (1.9 nm)
Xiaoda Yingzi (2.8 nm)
Houliujia Youfang (3.4 nm)
Lishucun (3.2 nm)
Yujiacun (3.9 nm)
Qianyujiatun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 22 nm N 7 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 25 nm W 313
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 36 nm W 261
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 81 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm NW Development Area Stadium
16.9 nm NW Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun
18.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
19.3 nm NW Changchun Wuhuan Gymnasium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:38 2016