Yinjia, China Page

Other names: 尹家

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5847 Longitude 125.6098 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 35' 5N Long (DMS) 125° 36' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53198

Weather Charts


Yinjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayingziling (0.7 nm)
Xiaoda Yingzi (1.1 nm)
Dayingzi (2.5 nm)
Xiha Tangyan (2.5 nm)
Dongyujiaqiao (2.5 nm)
Dakangtun (2.8 nm)
Lijiadian (2.0 nm)
Xinshengcun (1.9 nm)
Lijiatun (2.0 nm)
Houheiyupao (2.9 nm)
Gaotaizi (3.0 nm)
Jiangjiatun (3.3 nm)
Wangjiaqiao (1.6 nm)
Lishucun (2.1 nm)
Houliujia Youfang (1.5 nm)
Qianyujiatun (1.9 nm)
Yujiacun (2.1 nm)
Pangjiacun (3.2 nm)
Pangjiashaoguo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 24 nm N 7 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 26 nm N 317
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 36 nm W 264
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 79 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm NW Development Area Stadium
18.0 nm NW Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun
20.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
20.5 nm NW Changchun City Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:42 2016