Lijiatun, China Page

Other names: 栗家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6105 Longitude 125.6395 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 36' 38N Long (DMS) 125° 38' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21383

Weather Charts


Lijiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiadian (1.0 nm)
Gaotaizi (2.2 nm)
Dayingziling (2.2 nm)
Xinshengcun (2.3 nm)
Jiangjiatun (1.3 nm)
Houheiyupao (1.7 nm)
Bajiazi (2.6 nm)
Nandaqiao (3.2 nm)
Dongmajiazi (3.4 nm)
Xinyangcun (1.4 nm)
Yangjiacun (2.3 nm)
Shuguangcun (2.5 nm)
Wangjiaqiao (1.0 nm)
Yinjia (2.0 nm)
Lishucun (2.5 nm)
Sijiazi (2.5 nm)
Houliujia Youfang (3.0 nm)
Yujiacun (3.5 nm)
Shanzuizi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 23 nm N 4 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 26 nm W 312
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 40 nm E 54
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 81 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm NW Development Area Stadium
17.8 nm NW Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun
19.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
22.9 nm N Changchun West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:38 2016