Wangjiaqiao, China Page

Other names: 汪家桥

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5936 Longitude 125.6443 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 35' 37N Long (DMS) 125° 38' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59716

Weather Charts


Wangjiaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinjia (1.6 nm)
Dayingziling (2.1 nm)
Xiaoda Yingzi (2.7 nm)
Lijiatun (1.0 nm)
Lijiadian (1.8 nm)
Jiangjiatun (2.3 nm)
Houheiyupao (2.6 nm)
Shuguangcun (3.0 nm)
Gaotaizi (3.1 nm)
Bajiazi (3.6 nm)
Xinyangcun (1.6 nm)
Sijiazi (1.7 nm)
Yangjiacun (2.0 nm)
Nongminhui (2.6 nm)
Lishucun (1.5 nm)
Houliujia Youfang (2.1 nm)
Yujiacun (2.5 nm)
Shanzuizi (2.3 nm)
Songjia Wazi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 24 nm N 4 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 26 nm W 314
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 40 nm E 52
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 80 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm NW Development Area Stadium
18.6 nm NW Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun
20.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
23.9 nm N Changchun West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:07 2016