Xitou, China Page

Other names: 溪头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3104 Longitude 118.2976 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 37N Long (DMS) 118° 17' 51E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45527

Weather Charts


Xitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulong (0.9 nm)
Zhoucundi (1.4 nm)
Xikengwu (1.7 nm)
Gaokengwu (1.9 nm)
Fujiayu (2.2 nm)
Shiliudou (2.3 nm)
Yuzhai (0.9 nm)
Shenkeng (1.6 nm)
Maoxi (1.7 nm)
Liwu (2.5 nm)
Tongban (1.2 nm)
Yangshutu (1.3 nm)
Shijiati (2.0 nm)
Shandi (2.4 nm)
Huangniji (1.3 nm)
Houlong (1.4 nm)
Shaxi (2.0 nm)
Yucang (2.4 nm)
Shixi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 18 nm W 283
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 39 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 50 nm N 38 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 66 nm N 43
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 85 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm N Fujiang Village
20.4 nm N Yushan South Railway Station
19.1 nm NW Shangrao Railway Station
19.3 nm NW Shangrao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:21 2016