Yangshutu, China Page

Other names: 杨树凸

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3189 Longitude 118.3210 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 8N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40984

Weather Charts


Yangshutu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangshutu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangshutu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xitou (1.3 nm)
Yuzhai (1.5 nm)
Shenkeng (1.7 nm)
Wulong (2.3 nm)
Huangniji (2.4 nm)
Zhoucundi (2.4 nm)
Maoxi (0.8 nm)
Liwu (2.0 nm)
Raojia (2.5 nm)
Wutongwu (2.7 nm)
Shijiati (0.9 nm)
Baowu (1.1 nm)
Bigu (2.3 nm)
Tongban (1.2 nm)
Houlong (1.5 nm)
Shandi (2.1 nm)
Hequan (2.5 nm)
Yucang (2.8 nm)
Wangjia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 19 nm W 281
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 40 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 49 nm N 38 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 65 nm N 43
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 84 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm N Fujiang Village
20.0 nm N Yushan South Railway Station
19.9 nm NW Shangrao Railway Station
21.8 nm N Yushan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:03 2016