Shiliudou, China Page

Other names: 十六都

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3104 Longitude 118.2532 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 37N Long (DMS) 118° 15' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48891

Weather Charts


Shiliudou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiliudou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiliudou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanji (1.6 nm)
Shamen (1.9 nm)
Fujiayu (1.1 nm)
Xiawu (1.6 nm)
Huli (2.4 nm)
Shangfu (2.5 nm)
Xinjian (2.6 nm)
Zhoucundi (1.4 nm)
Wulong (1.5 nm)
Huangniji (2.2 nm)
Yuzhai (2.3 nm)
Xitou (2.3 nm)
Jiatan (1.5 nm)
Huangjiatan (1.5 nm)
Gaokengwu (1.5 nm)
Xikengwu (1.5 nm)
Lipotang (2.1 nm)
Shaxi (2.5 nm)
Juntan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 15 nm W 285
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 38 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 51 nm N 40 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 68 nm N 45
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 85 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm N Fujiang Village
17.3 nm NW Shangrao Railway Station
17.2 nm NW Shangrao
17.8 nm NW Xuri, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:03 2016