Shaxi, China Page

Other names: 沙溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2794 Longitude 118.2842 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 46N Long (DMS) 118° 17' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41893

Weather Charts


Shaxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaokengwu (1.0 nm)
Juntan (1.1 nm)
Linjia (1.1 nm)
Huangjiatan (1.5 nm)
Jiatan (1.6 nm)
Xiawuling (2.1 nm)
Huangniji (0.7 nm)
Xikengwu (0.9 nm)
Wulong (1.5 nm)
Xitou (2.0 nm)
Shiliudou (2.5 nm)
Yucang (1.5 nm)
Liwusi (1.9 nm)
Houlong (1.9 nm)
Tongban (2.1 nm)
Shixi (0.9 nm)
Huangshan (1.1 nm)
Ligaoyang (2.1 nm)
Gaoyang (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 17 nm W 289
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 37 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 52 nm N 38 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 68 nm N 43
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 87 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm N Fujiang Village
19.7 nm NW Shangrao Railway Station
19.5 nm NW Shangrao
21.6 nm S Yongxing, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:22 2016