Houlong, China Page

Other names: 后垄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2943 Longitude 118.3157 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36791

Weather Charts


Houlong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houlong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangniji (1.4 nm)
Shaxi (1.9 nm)
Wulong (1.9 nm)
Xikengwu (2.3 nm)
Tongban (0.3 nm)
Xitou (1.4 nm)
Yangshutu (1.5 nm)
Shijiati (1.5 nm)
Baowu (2.1 nm)
Maoxi (2.3 nm)
Yuzhai (2.2 nm)
Shandi (1.0 nm)
Hequan (1.9 nm)
Bigu (2.2 nm)
Baimazhou (2.5 nm)
Yucang (1.3 nm)
Wangjia (1.5 nm)
Shixi (1.9 nm)
Liwusi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 19 nm W 285
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 39 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 50 nm N 37 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 66 nm N 42
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 86 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm N Fujiang Village
21.4 nm N Yushan South Railway Station
22.2 nm S Yongxing, Fujian
20.5 nm NW Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:32 2016