Liwu, China Page

Other names: 里坞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3500 Longitude 118.3099 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48518

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liwu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wutongwu (0.8 nm)
Bishi (2.0 nm)
Zhoucundi (2.4 nm)
Hongtan (1.6 nm)
Zhaojia (2.1 nm)
Bianshan (2.2 nm)
Yushiwu (2.9 nm)
Raojia (1.0 nm)
Dianlu (2.5 nm)
Zhangcun (2.9 nm)
Wangjiawu (2.8 nm)
Shenkeng (1.0 nm)
Maoxi (1.1 nm)
Yuzhai (1.7 nm)
Yangshutu (2.0 nm)
Xitou (2.5 nm)
Baowu (2.4 nm)
Shijiati (2.6 nm)
Tongban (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 18 nm W 275
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 42 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 48 nm N 39 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 64 nm N 44
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 83 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Fujiang Village
18.1 nm N Yushan South Railway Station
19.9 nm N Yushan County
18.4 nm NW Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:21 2016